Dennis Sambrano

Nickname: Uncle Dennis

Hometown: Waikiki

Birthday: 11/5/1948!!!

Sponsors: Quality Surfboards Hawaii

Age started surfing: 13

Dream car: Schwinn

Bros: Clyde Aikau, Jason Gantz, Bill Crook, The Kaiser Surf Crew. 

Favorite surf spot: Kaiser Bowls

Favorite manuver: Carving Cutback

And Dennis too...

Awesome moments:                                   Surfed in Vietnam.

 Tandem surfed with Kelly Slater.

Loves to Canoe surf too.